一种水下机器人浮力调节装置

其他题名: Underwater robot buoyancy adjusting device

摘要: 本发明涉及水下机器人的配套设备,具体地说是一种水下机器人浮力调节装置,包括载体外壳、端盖、内皮囊、外皮囊、直流电机、齿轮泵及阀组,载体外壳的两端分别连接有端盖、共同形成密封舱,内皮囊、直流电机、齿轮泵及阀组分别安装在密封舱内;齿轮泵通过直流电机驱动工作,齿轮泵的出油口串联单向阀、过滤器后接至阀组,齿轮泵的吸油口通过管路与阀组直联;内、外皮囊的油口分别通过管路与阀组连接;外皮囊的体积通过齿轮泵向内注油而增大、浮力增加,外皮囊的液压油通过水压或齿轮泵吸油流向内皮囊,外皮囊体积缩小、浮力减小。本发明简单可靠,功能独立,可作为独立模块应用在水下机器人上,而且具有功率小、能耗小、噪音低等优点。

英文摘要: The invention relates to support equipment of an underwater robot, in particular to an underwater robot buoyancy adjusting device, comprising a carrier shell, end covers, an inner leather barrel, an outer leather barrel, a direct current motor, a gear pump and a valve group, wherein two ends of the carrier shell are connected with the end covers to jointly define a sealed cabin in which the inner leather barrel, the direct current motor, the gear pump and the valve group are arranged; the gear pump is driven to work by the direct current motor; an oil outlet of the gear pump is in series connection with a check valve and a filter and then connected to the valve group; an oil suction port of the gear pump is in direct connection with the valve group through a pipeline; oil ports of the inner leather barrel and the outer leather barrel are connected with the valve group through the pipeline. The size of the outer leather barrel is increased as oil is injected into the outer leather barrel through the gear pump, and buoyancy is increased; hydraulic oil in the outer leather barrel flows to the inner leather barrel through water pressure or oil suction by the gear pump, the size of the outer leather barrel is decreased and the buoyancy is decreased. The underwater robot buoyancy adjusting device is simple and reliable and independent in functions, can be applied to an underwater robot as an independent module, and has advantages of small power, low energy consumption, low noise and the like.