可重入混合流水车间负荷平衡排产优化问题研究

Alternative Title: Research on the load balancing scheduling problem of reentrant hybrid flowshops

Keyword: 可重入混合流水车间(rhfs) 负荷平衡 差分进化(de)算法 个体相似度 涂装车间

Abstract: 为了解决可重入混合流水车间(RHFS)负荷平衡调度问题,建立了RHFS负荷平衡优化问题数学规划模型,将工位加工时间负荷平衡代价和总工位等待时间加权求和后作为负荷平衡综合评价指标;设计了基于工件加工流程的编码方法并结合时间窗约束与最大剩余时间规则进行解码,采用动态自适应差分进化(DSADE)算法进行全局优化。DSADE算法根据个体间汉明距离判断个体相似度,动态更新具有高相似性的个体,以增加种群多样性,并引入随停止代数自适应调整进化参数的策略,以增强跃出局部极值,持续进化的能力。基于客车制造中涂装车间多遍彩条工序段的实例数据将DSADE算法与已有遗传算法(GA)、差分进化(DE)算法、自适应差分进化(SADE)算法进行仿真比较,比较结果表明,DSADE算法的负荷平衡评价指标平均降低幅度超过20%。

Other Abstract: To solve the load balancing scheduling problem of a reentrant hybrid flowshop (RHFS), a mathematical RHFS model was formulated, and the weighted summation of the processing time load balancing cost and the total parallel machine waiting time was put as an index for comprehensive evaluation of load balancing. Furthermore, a new en- coding method based on job processing procedure was designed, coupled with time-window constraints and the lar- gest remaining time rules, to finish the decoding process, and a dynamic self-adaptive differential evolution (DSADE) algorithm was used to complete the global optimization. The DSADE algorithm presents a new population update mechanism on the basis of a self- treme hamming dynamic distance to increase the diversity of population, and brings in adaptive parameter adjusting strategy along with stop iterations to enhance the ability to jump out of local ex- value. Finally, an example of production scheduling problem for multi-pass color strip procedure in bus man- ufacturing painting workshop was simulated. The results showed that the load balance evaluation index of the DSADE algorithm was decreased by more than 20% in average compared with the algorithms of GA, differential evolution (DE) and solf-adaptive differential evolution (SADE).