一种用于将艇载观测设备伸至水下的折叠机构

其他题名: Folding mechanism for stretching ship-carried observation equipment underwater

摘要: 本发明涉及一种折叠机构,具体地说是一种用于将艇载观测设备伸至水下的折叠机构。包括一级框架、基座、一级驱动装置、二级框架、二级驱动装置、三级框架、观察设备安装板及支撑架,其中基座和支撑架安装在水面艇甲板上,所述一级框架的一端铰接在基座上,另一端与二级框架的一端铰接,所述二级框架的另一端与三级框架的一端固接,所述三级框架的另一端设有观察设备安装板,所述一级驱动装置铰接在基座上、并驱动端与一级框架上靠近一端的位置铰接,所述二级驱动装置铰接在一级框架上靠近另一端的位置、并驱动端与二级框架铰接,所述支撑架对一级框架、二级框架及三级框架展开或折叠时提供辅助支撑。本发明具有结构紧凑、可靠性高、方便安装、对艇体破坏小等特点。

英文摘要: The invention relates to folding mechanisms, in particular to a folding mechanism for stretching ship-carried observation equipment underwater. The folding mechanism for stretching the ship-carried observation equipment underwater comprises a first-stage frame, a base, a first-stage driving device, a second-stage frame, a second-stage driving device, a third-stage frame, an observation equipment installation plate and a supporting frame, wherein the base and the supporting frame are installed on a deck of a surface ship; one end of the first-stage frame is hinged to the base, and the other end of the first-stage frame is hinged to one end of the second-stage frame; the other end of the second-stage frame is fixedly connected with one end of the third-stage frame; the observation equipment installation plate is arranged at the other end of the third-stage frame; the first-stage driving device is hinged to the base, and the driving end of the first-stage driving device is hinged to the position, close to one end, of the first-stage frame; the second driving device is hinged to the position, close to the other end, of the first-stage frame, and the driving end of the second-stage driving device is hinged to the second-stage frame; the supporting frame is used for providing auxiliary support when the first-stage frame, the second-stage frame and the third-stage frame are unfolded or folded. The folding mechanism for stretching the ship-carried observation equipment underwater has the characteristics of being compact in structure, high in reliability and convenient to install, and damage to a ship body is small.