一种水下机器人用安全抛载装置

其他题名: An underwater robot utility model is safe the carrier device

摘要: 本发明涉及抛载装置,具体地说是一种水下机器人用安全抛载装置,通过直流电机经行星齿轮减速器减速后将力矩传递给抛载转轴,驱动转轮与开口轮同时转动;球头托件的球头在转轮与开口轮之间的环槽内滑动,等到开口轮转动到球头位置时,球头托件由于失去环槽的约束,在弹簧片的弹力作用下,球头托件与铅块同时被抛落;水下机器人在抛弃一部分质量后,其自身的重量小于浮力,故水下机器人能安全浮出水面。本发明具有结构简单紧凑,模块功能性强,成本低,外形尺寸小,水下密封性能良好,抛载安全可靠,可重复应用,易于安装在水下机器人上等优点。

英文摘要: The invention claims a polishing loading device specifically claims an underwater robot utility model is safe the carrier device and the direct current electric machine through planet gear speed reducer speed reducer after the moment is transmitted to the polishing loading rotor axis drives the rotating wheel and the opening of the rotating wheel; Ball-head supporting piece the ball head of the rotating wheel wheel and the opening between the ring groove in sliding way and so on to the opening rotary move to the ball head position of the ball head supporting part is composed of the losing of the ring groove limited on the spring sheet under the effect of the ball head supporting member and the lead block at the same time is dropped; Underwater robot the discarding a portion of the quality of the back its own weight is less than buoyancy of the underwater robot can safely out of the water surface floating. The invention has simple and compact structure strong function module and the cost is low the size is small the water has good sealing performance the carrier it is safe and reliable which can be repeatedly used it is easy to be installed on the underwater robot and so on the upper.