一种水下机器人用推进装置

其他题名: An underwater robot used for pushing device

摘要: 本发明涉及推进装置,具体地说是一种水下机器人用推进装置,通过双向水密连接器将直流电机与水下机器人的主控制系统相连,直流电机经过行星齿轮减速器后直接将力矩与旋转运动传递给螺旋桨,螺旋桨将产生的推力传递给水下机器人,使水下机器人产生相应的运动;舱体内部填充满液压油,通过外接的补偿皮囊使得舱体内外压力平衡,从而提高了整个推进装置的抗压能力;双向水密连接器既保证了液压油不会泄漏到水下机器人的密封舱体内,又避免了水泄漏到水下机器人密封舱或推进装置的舱体内,既可用于干舱式水下机器人,又可用于湿舱式水下机器人。本发明具有结构简单紧凑,抗压能力强,成本低,外形尺寸小,水下密封性能良好等优点。

英文摘要: The invention claims a propulsion device specifically claims an underwater robot used for pushing device through two-way water tight connector the direct current electric machine and the underwater robot a main control system is connected with the direct current electric machine through the planet gear speed reducer directly after the moment and whirling movement is transmitted to the screw propeller the propeller will be produced by the pushing power is transmitted to the underwater robot the underwater robot and generating relative movement; In cabin body is filled with hydraulic oil through external connection of the compensation for the leather bag which makes the cabin body the inner and outer pressure balance so as to improve the whole propulsion device of the anti-pressure ability; Bidirectional water tight connector it not only ensures that the hydraulic pressure oil will not leak water to the lower of the robot in sealing cabin body but also avoid water leaking to the underwater robot the sealing chamber or propulsion device of the cabin body is not only can be used in drying cabin for underwater robot it can be also used for wet type chamber underwater robot. The invention has simple and compact structure strong anti-pressing capacity and low cost small outer shape size the water has good sealing performance and so on.