一种水下机器人用质心调节装置

其他题名: An underwater robot a device for adjusting the mass centre

摘要: 本发明属于水下机器人领域,具体地说是一种水下机器人用质心调节装置,利用水下机器人的偏心电池组作为本发明的质量块,通过俯仰驱动装置的俯仰蜗轮、俯仰蜗杆及齿轮齿条做啮合传动,使偏心电池组在方管轴上滑动,从而实现质心调节装置调节质心在沿其轴线方向运动;通过横倾调节装置的横倾蜗轮与横倾蜗杆做啮合转动,带动方管轴及偏心电池组做旋转运动,由于偏心电池组的质心与方管轴的轴线存在偏心,从而实现了整个质心调节装置质心绕其轴线的回转运动,这样实现了整个水下机器人系统的俯仰与横倾调节功能。本发明满足水下机器人结构紧凑,能耗小,工作可靠等需求。

英文摘要: The invention belongs to the underwater robot field specifically claims an underwater robot comprising mass centre adjusting device is used for underwater robot the eccentric battery group as the invention the quality of the block through the pitch of the drive device the pitching worm wheel the pitching worm and gear rack is joggled to drive the eccentric battery pack the tube axis is sliding so as to realize the mass centre adjusting device for adjusting the mass centre along the axial line direction moving; Through the inclined adjusting device of the transverse inclination the worm wheel and the transverse inclination of the worm is meshed with driving the square tube shaft and eccentric battery group to do rotating motion of the eccentric mass centre of the battery group and square tube the axes there is eccentric so as to realize the whole mass centre device for adjusting the mass centre around the axis line of the rotary motion so as to realize the whole underwater robot system pitching and the transverse inclination adjusting function. The invention can meet underwater robot structure is compact energy consumption is small the operation is reliable and so on demand.