一种潜水器用多推进器同步旋转机构

其他题名: A diving device and plural pushers synchronous rotating mechanism

摘要: 本发明属于水下机器人领域,具体地说是一种潜水器用多推进器同步旋转机构,机构外壳的上、下部分别与机构盖体及机构底座密封连接,传动轴转动安装在机构外壳上,两端分别连接有推进器轴,每端的推进器轴上均安装有推进器;传动副的主动传动部件安装在机构外壳内,从动传动部件安装在传动轴上,电机及减速器组件的输出端通过传动机构与主动传动部件相连接,通过电机及减速器组件的驱动带动传动轴旋转,进而带动两端的推进器同步旋转,实现潜水器多自由度运动;机构外壳上通过管接头安装油管,油管外接压力补偿装置,可应用在全海深范围内。本发明具有应用范围广、功能性强、结构紧凑、精度高、成本低、便于装配及维护等优点。

英文摘要: The invention belongs to the underwater robot field specifically claims a diving device and plural pushers synchronous rotating mechanism mechanism of the outer shell of the upper and lower parts are respectively connected with the mechanism of cover body and sealing base mechanism is connected with the transmission shaft to rotate is installed on the mechanism on the outer shell two ends are respectively connected with the propulsion shaft of each end of the propeller shaft is installed on the thruster; Transmission pair of the main transmission part is installed at machine outer shell of driven transmission part is installed on the transmission shaft electric motor and speed reducer assembly the output end of the through the transmission mechanism the driving component is connected with the electric motor and speed reducer assembly of driving belt the drive shaft to rotate to drive the two ends of the propeller of synchronous rotation to realize diving device for multi-freedom movement; Mechanism on the outer shell through the pipe joint is equipped with oil pipe is connected with the pressure compensating device can be used in the full range of the deep sea. The invention has wide application range strong function it has compact structure the precision is high the cost is low and it is convenient for assembling and maintenance and so on.