一种深海滑翔机用磁耦合转向装置

其他题名: A deep-sea glider for the magnetic coupling steering device

摘要: 本发明属于水下机器人领域,具体地说是一种深海滑翔机用磁耦合转向装置,转向舱座安装在深海滑翔机上,转向舱盖密封安装在转向舱座上,转向舱盖上安装有舵片支撑架,舵轴转动安装在舵片支撑架上,在转向舱盖的两侧均设有磁性联轴器,一侧的磁性联轴器位于转向舱座内、并与传动机构相连接,另一侧的磁性联轴器位于舵片支撑架内、并与舵轴的一端连接,舵轴的另一端与舵片的下端相连,稳定翼的下端安装在转向舱盖上,上端与舵片的上端转动连接;驱动机构通过传动机构带动传动轴转动,通过磁性联轴器带动舵轴及舵片同步转动,实现所述深海滑翔机的转向。本发明具有密封性好、结构紧凑、能耗低、可靠性高、便于装配及维护等优点。

英文摘要: The invention belongs to the underwater robot field specifically a deep sea glider for the magnetic coupling steering device steering room of base is installed on deep sea glider on the steering compartment cover is sealed cabin the steering seat steering compartment cover is installed on the rudder tablets the supporting frame of steering shaft is installed on the rudder tablets on the support frame on the steering compartment cover is set on the two sides of the magnetic shaft joint one side of the magnetic shaft joint is located in steering room of base and is connected with the transmission mechanism is connected with the other side of the magnetic shaft joint position of the rudder blade supporting frame and the steering shaft is connected with one end of the steering shaft the other end of the rudder tablets the lower end of the connecting stabilizing wings set on the lower end of the steering compartment cover on the upper end of the rudder tablets the upper end of the rotating connection with; Driving mechanism through transmission mechanism drives the transmission shaft to rotate through the magnetic shaft joint with steering shaft and the rudder blade to rotate synchronously realizing the deep sea glider of the steering. The invention has good sealing property compact structure low energy consumption high reliability and it is convenient to assemble and maintain and so on.