一种可扩展的模块化机械臂

其他题名: An extendable module and mechanical arm

摘要: 本发明涉及机械臂,具体地说是一种可扩展的模块化机械臂,包括旋转关节、正交关节及爪关节,旋转关节位于机械臂的底端,正交关节为多个、依次相连,第一个正交关节与旋转关节连接,最后一个正交关节连接有爪关节;旋转关节可以在步进导轨上左右滑动,从而带动机械臂整体左右滑动,并且旋转关节自身可以旋转,进而带动机械臂实现旋转运动。旋转关节上安装的正交关节可以通过相互间的配合运动来改变姿态和末端爪关节的位置,一旦爪关节避开障碍物到达目标位置,爪关节的指部按照要求驱动,用来释放或者夹持目标物体。本发明大大增强了机械臂完成复杂任务的能力,为机械臂在空间环境中完成复杂任务提供了一种高效和高可靠性的技术方案。

英文摘要: The invention claims a mechanical arm this utility model specifically claims an extendable module and mechanical arm comprises rotating joint direct cross joint and claw joint rotating joint is set in the mechanical arm the bottom end of the orthogonal joint into a plurality of which are connected orderly a first orthogonal joint and the rotating joint is connected with the last orthogonal joint is connected with the joint claw; Rotating joint can be used in the stepping guide rail on the left and right sliding so as to drive the mechanical arm and the whole body of the left and right sliding and rotating joint itself can rotate to drive the mechanical arm realizes rotating movement. Rotating joint is installed on the orthogonal joint can be achieved by mutual are cooperated to move to change posture and the tail end of claw joint once the position of the joint claw to avoid the barrier to the target location claw of joint of the finger part according to the requirement for driving the releasing or holding the object. The invention greatly enhances the mechanical arm complete complicated of the task performance to the mechanical arm in the space in an environment of complete complicated task claims a high efficiency and high reliability the technology plan of.