一种太阳帆展开机构

其他题名: This utility model claims a solar fan spreading mechanism

摘要: 本发明涉及一种太阳帆展开机构,包括机构腔体、分别安装在机构腔体内的导向装置、转轴和传动机构以及安装在机构腔体底部的驱动电机,驱动电机的输出轴连接有转轴,转轴的外围沿周向均布有多组导向装置,每组导向装置均包括导向轮及被动导向轮,每个导向轮均通过传动机构与驱动电机的输出轴相连、与转轴同步转动,每个被动导向轮均位于同组导向轮的同侧;转轴上与多个太阳帆的帆桁的一端固接,每个帆桁的另一端由一组导向装置中的导向轮及被动导向轮之间向外伸出,转轴通过驱动电机驱动转动,并带动各帆桁卷绕或展开,实现太阳帆的收缩或展开。本发明具有结构新颖、能耗低、质量小和占空比小的优点,结构巧妙,控制可靠。

英文摘要: The invention claims a solar fan spreading mechanism includes a machine of cavity body are respectively installed on the mechanism in the cavity body of guiding device of rotating shaft and transmission mechanism and is installed on the bottom of cavity body of the driving electric motor driving electric motor is connected with the output shaft of the rotating shaft of the rotating shaft the periphery along the circumferential direction evenly distributed with many groups of guide device of each group of guide device comprises guide wheel and driven guide wheel each guide wheels are through the transmission mechanism driving the output shaft of the electric motor is connected with the rotating shaft to rotate synchronously each of the driven guide wheel are located in different groups of guide wheels at the same side of; On the rotating shaft and many solar fan fan of the girder one end of the fan is fixedly connected with each other end of the truss is comprised of a group of guide device of the guide wheel and driven between the guide wheel are extended outwards from the rotating shaft through driving motor drives the rotating and drives the fan truss wind or unfold the solar fan of the shrinkage or unfolded. The invention has the advantages of novel structure low energy consumption and quality is greater duty cycle less the advantages of ingenious and simple structure reliable in control and.