一种仿生可攀爬和操作的机械臂

其他题名: A bionic can climb and the operation of the mechanical arm

摘要: 本发明涉及机器人,具体地说是一种仿生可攀爬和操作的机械臂,该机械臂为两端带有夹持关节模块、中间具有五自由度的串联对称式构型机器人,包括依次串联的第一夹持关节模块、第一回转关节模块、第一俯仰关节伺服电机、第二俯仰关节伺服电机、第三俯仰关节伺服电机、第二回转关节模块及第二夹持关节模块,第一回转关节模块及第二回转关节模块分别驱动机械臂回转,提供两个回转自由度,第一俯仰关节伺服电机、第二俯仰关节伺服电机及第三俯仰关节伺服电机独立驱动或共同驱动机械臂翻转,提供三个翻转自由度;第一夹持关节模块及第二夹持关节模块为机械臂的末端执行器。本发明结构新颖,功能多样,各关节工作灵活,兼务移动特性和操作特性。

英文摘要: The invention relates to robot specifically claims a bionic can climb and the operation of the mechanical arm the mechanical arm is equipped with a clamping joint module is set in the middle of the five freedom degrees of the series of symmetrical structure robot comprising orderly connected in series with the first holding joint module the first rotary joint module the first pitching joint the servo motor the third pitching joint the servo motor the third pitching joint the servo motor the second rotary joint module and second holding joint module the first rotary joint module and the second rotary joint module is respectively driven by mechanical arm rotary provide two rotation freedom degree of the first pitching joint the servo motor the third pitching joint the servo electric motor and the third pitching joint servo independent driving electric motor or common drive the mechanical arm overturn overturn the invention claims three degrees of freedom; The first holding joint module and second holding joint module to the mechanical arm the tail end of the actuator. This invention is novel in structure and the function is various each joint operation is flexible and mobile service performance and operation characteristic.