一种蛇形机器人

其他题名: A snake-like robot

摘要: 本发明属于机器人技术领域,特别是涉及一种蛇形机器人。包括驱动装置、万向节、柔性丝及蛇身单元,其中多个蛇身单元通过万向节依次首尾相连,所述驱动装置设置于末端的蛇身单元上,各节蛇身单元均通过沿周向分布的三根柔性丝与所述驱动装置连接,各柔性丝依次穿过所连蛇身单元与所述驱动装置之间的各节蛇身单元,所述驱动装置用于控制各柔性丝的长度,通过控制三根柔性丝的长度来控制各节蛇身单元的旋转角度。本发明应用模块化设计,可构成多节,每节可设计成不同长度,来适应不同工况需求。机器人内部无动力装置,运动灵活,适应性强。

英文摘要: The invention belongs to robot technology field especially relates to a snake-like robot. It comprises a drive device universal joint of soft wire and coil body unit a plurality of snake body unit through the universal joint head-to-tail connected with said driving device is set on the tail end of the snake body unit is each node of snake body unit are through along the circumferential direction of the distribution of three flexible silk with said driving device connected to the flexible silk passes through the snake body unit and said driving device between each node of snake body unit said driving device for controlling each flexible the length of the wire through controlling the three flexible wire to control the length of each node of snake body unit the rotating angle of. This invention adopts modularized design can form multiple nodes every node can be designed into different length to is suitable for different working conditions needed. Inside of robot without power device the movement is flexible and strong adaptability.