题名: 基于时延预测的遥操作机器人预测显示方法

其他题名: Predictive Display for Telerobot Based on Time-delay Prediction

关键词: 大时变时延 ; 遥操作 ; 预测显示 ; 时延预测

摘要: 为了解决大时变时延遥操作系统的预测显示问题,提出了一种基于时延预测的预测显示算法,该算法把时变时延在时间维度上对主从控制信号的拉伸和压缩作用看作是系统扰动,并利用时延在线预测结果对该扰动进行前馈补偿.首先,对基于预测显示的遥操作系统进行动力学建模,并计算出了包含时延扰动的预测显示机器人的期望控制量.然后,以时延组成最为复杂的空间遥操作系统为例,分析了遥操作系统通讯时延的产生机理,并根据其产生机理、模型和统计规律对通讯时延进行在线预测.最后,本文在理论上分析了利用时延预测结果对上述扰动进行补偿的可行性和有效性,并在理论验证遥操作平台上进行了对比实验.实验结果表明,在大时变时延下该算法的速度预测相...

英文摘要: In order to solve the predictive display problem of teleoperation system with large time-varying delay, a pre- dictive display method based on time delay prediction is proposed. In this method, the tensile and compressive effects of the varying communication delay on the master-slave control signal in the time dimension are considered as system disturbance, and the on-line delay prediction result is used to perform feedforward compensation on this disturbance. Firstly, the dynamic model of the predictive display based teleoperation system is presented, and the expected control variable of the predictive robot with disturbance is calculated. Then, the mechanism of the communication delay of the space teleoperation system which has the most complex delay composition is analyzed, and the delay is predicted on line according to it’s generation mechanism, model and statistical law. Finally, the feasibility and effectiveness of disturbance compensation by delay prediction results are analyzed theoretically, and a contrast test is conducted on the theoretical verification teleoperation system. Experimental results show that compared with predictive display method without time-delay prediction, the proposed method’s relative errors of the velocity prediction and the contact force prediction decrease 30.9% and 56% at the peak of errors respectively, under large time-varying delay.