题名: 基于光诱导电化学沉积的金属微电极加工方法

其他题名: Fabrication of Metal Microelectrode Based on Optically Induced Electrochemical Deposition

关键词: 光诱导电化学反应 ; 金属微电极 ; 原子力显微镜 ; 电极沉积

摘要: 纳米材料具有独特的物理化学性质,在纳米电子器件和生物传感等方面显示了巨大的应用潜力。基于二维纳米材料的器件,需要利用金属电极来构建传感器或者场效应晶体管结构。目前,已有一些方法来制备金属电极,如光刻、聚焦离子束及纳米压印等方法,但是这些方法通常需要昂贵的设备,并且操作非常复杂。提出采用基于光诱导的金属纳米电极沉积方法,通过对多个实验参数(包括输入交流电信号的频率、幅值、溶液浓度以及氢化非晶硅层厚度)的分析,得到了优化的金属电极沉积条件。在此基础上,利用光学显微镜、原子力显微镜和扫描电子显微镜对制备的金属电极进行了表征。

英文摘要: Nanomaterials have unique physical and chemical properties,which have shown great potential in nano- electronic devices and nano-biosensors. Based on the two-dimensional nano-material devices,it is necessary to use the metal electrodes to create nano-sensors or field-effect transistor structures. At present,there are several methods to fabricate the metal electrodes such as lithography,focused ion beam(FIB) and nanoprinting. However,these methods often require the expensive equipments and are very complicated to operate. We propose a method of for the deposition of micro-electrodes,based on optically-induced metal electrodeposition, By analyzing the experimental parameters(including the frequency,amplitude,solution concentration and thickness of hydrogenated amorphous silicon layer),the optimized deposition conditions of the micro-electrodes were obtained. Then,the prepared micro- electrodes were characterized by the optical microscope,atomic force microscope(AFM) and scanning electron microscope(SEM).