小型天体穿透器的冲击和侵彻分析

Alternative Title: Simulation Analysis of Impact and Penetration for Small Celestial Body Penetrator

Keyword: 穿透器 月壤探测 冲击响应 侵彻 数值分析

Abstract: 设计了一种小型穿透器的结构样机,目的在于提供一种用于月壤探测的高速撞击穿透器结构.该穿透器结构质量轻、刚度高,具有优良的减振性能,能够有效地撞击穿透小天体.利用理论、数值分析和仿真相结合的方法,分析了小型穿透器撞击时的冲击响应以及正入射和斜入射靶体后的侵彻过程,从而探索深空探测领域撞击探测任务的撞击防护要求.结果表明,所设计的穿透器可以有效保证内部元器件的生存,其工作模块加速度响应小于输入值,达到了减缓冲击的效果,保护了内部仪器,使其在冲击过后依然可以正常工作.

Other Abstract: A prototype of a small penetrator was designed to provide a high-speed impact structure for lunar exploration. The advantages of this penetrator structure are lightweight,high stiffness and good vibration damping performance,which makes the penetrator effectively impact a small celestial body. The method of combining theory,numerical analysis and simulation was used for the analysis of the impact response of small penetrator and the penetration process of normal incidence and oblique incidence,so as to explore the needs of impact protection in the field of deep space exploration. The results show that the as-designed penetrator can effectively guarantee the existence of the internal components,and that the acceleration response of internal instrument module is less than the input value,which proves the effect of vibration damping. Moreover,the structure can protect the internal instrument so that it can work normally after the impact.