AUV入坞过程中组合导航问题的研究

Alternative Title: Research on Combined Navigation of AUV Docking Process

Keyword: 水下机器人 入坞 导航 超短基线

Abstract: 海洋蕴藏着丰富的资源,当今世界各国对海洋探索越来越重视。具有体积小,重量轻,成本低等特点的自主水下机器人(Autonomous under vehicle 简称AUV)作为一种新的技术手段,在海洋开发与探测中发挥着不可替代的作用。但AUV由于受携带能源的限制,所以活动范围较为有限,但随着人类探索海洋的不断发展,人类对AUV提出了一些要求,如长期的驻底探测采集海洋数据,立体的探测,以及大范围的搜索,及时的信息交换等。上述需要都迫切的需要解决AUV的能源和通信问题,针对这一问题各国研究人员提出了水下坞站系统的概念,通过水下坞站持续的为AUV提供能源,进行信息交换,来解决AUV的能源与信息交换等问题。本文以AUV入坞问题为背景,针对AUV入坞过程中的导航问题进行研究,来提高AUV导航定位精度,以及完成AUV水下入坞任务。本文针对AUV入坞过程中的导航问题,主要做了以下几个方面的工作:(1)分析国内外AUV入坞现状以及现有成果,介绍AUV入坞的主要方式。介绍当前AUV入坞的导航算法现状、建立相关导航坐标系、自身参数及坐标转换方法。介绍了当行AUV导航需要使用的传感器及相应的原理。(2)针对AUV在入坞过程的远程阶段中DVL数据丢失,数据频率不稳等问题,提出了使用SVR辅助SINS/DVL导航的方法,通过仿真验证了该方法的可行性,并利用AUV的实航数据进行检验,验证了该方法的有效性。(3)对于AUV入坞过程中的近程阶段中AUV定深航行时上下波动较大的问题。针对AUV垂直面控制的反馈传感器深度计的噪声,设计了卡尔曼滤波器对深度计进行滤波,提升了定深航行的平稳度。(4)对于AUV入坞的具体问题,采取了基于声学定位的AUV入坞,通过分析声学传感器超短基线的定位原理及误差情况,得出了超短基线的主要误差所在,对于超短基线的误差情况,采取了相应的策略,通过规划AUV的路径规划的方式减小超短基线的定位误差,提高了位置接算的精度,并进行湖上试验成功地完成了AUV入坞任务。(5)对AUV入坞任务的未来发展进行了展望,对AUV进入动态的坞站问题进行了分析及相关研究。

Other Abstract: Countries around the world are paying more and more attention to Marine exploration,because the oceans are rich in resources. Autonomous under vehicle (AUV), which is characterized by small size, light weight and low cost, plays an irreplaceable role in ocean development and exploration as a new technical means. Due to the limitation of carrying energy, the activity scope of AUV is relatively limited. However, with the continuous development of human exploration of the ocean, human beings put forward some requirements for AUV, such as long-term bottom-standing detection to collect Marine data, three-dimensional detection, large-scale search and timely information exchange. All of the above needs urgently need to solve the energy and communication problems of AUV. In view of this problem, researchers from various countries have proposed the concept of underwater docking station system. The energy and information exchange of AUV can be solved through the continuous supply of energy and information exchange for AUV by underwater docking stations. In this paper, the AUV docking problem is taken as the background, and the navigation problem in the process of AUV docking is studied to improve the positioning accuracy of AUV navigation and complete the underwater docking task of AUV. This paper mainly talks about the navigation problem in the process of AUV docking, and mainly does the following work: (1) The current status and achievements of AUV docking at home and abroad are analyzed, and the main methods of AUV docking are introduced. This paper introduces the current status of navigation algorithm for AUV docking, the establishment of relevant navigation coordinate system, AUV parameters and coordinate transformation methods. This paper introduces the sensor and principle of AUV navigation. (2) Aiming at the problems of DVL data loss and data frequency instability in the remote phase of the docking process of AUV, a method of SVR assisted SINS/DVL navigation was proposed. The feasibility of the method was verified by simulation, and the actual navigation data of AUV was used to verify the effectiveness of the method. (3) For AUV in the short course of docking, the fluctuation of AUV depth is large. In the aspect of navigation, the solution of reducing the noise of AUV vertical control feedback sensor depth gauge is proposed. The validity of the method is verified by actual navigation. (4) For the specific problem of AUV docking, the AUV docking based on acoustic positioning is adopted. By analyzing the positioning principle and error of the acoustic sensor's ultra-short baseline, the main error of the ultra-short baseline is obtained. For the error of the ultra-short baseline, the corresponding strategy was adopted, and the positioning error of the ultra-short baseline was reduced by planning the path planning of AUV, so as to improve the accuracy of position calculation. The AUV docking mission has been successfully completed. (5) The future of AUV docking task is prospected, and the dynamic docking station of AUV is analyzed and studied.