一种双列轴承轴向游隙及装配高度自动测量装置

Alternative Title: Dual-row bearing axial clearance and assembling height automatic measuring device

Abstract: 本发明涉及轴承检测领域,具体地说是一种双列轴承轴向游隙及装配高度自动测量装置,包括基础底座、工件运输通道、步进梁组件、双顶升组件和测量组件,所述工件运输通道、步进梁组件和双顶升组件均安装于所述基础底座上,工件轴承通过所述步进梁组件驱动在所述工件运输通道上移动并定位,所述双顶升组件包括内圈顶升机构和外圈顶升机构,且检测时所述内圈顶升机构与工件轴承内圈下端相抵,所述外圈顶升机构与工件轴承外圈下端相抵,测量组件设置于所述双顶升组件上方,且检测时工件轴承上端与测量组件相抵。本发明可一次性完成轴向游隙及装配高尺寸参数的精准测量,全程自动控制,对于测量不合格的工件具备在线剔除功能,便于工人离线维修。

Other Abstract: The device has a work-piece transporting channel (3), a walking beam assembly (4) and a dual lifting assembly (5) that are mounted on a base (1). A work-piece bearing (6) is located on the work-piece transporting channel through the walking beam assembly. The dual lifting assembly is provided with an inner ring jacking mechanism and an outer ring lifting mechanism. A lower end of the work-piece bearing is propped against the outer ring lifting mechanism. A measuring component (9) is arranged above the dual lifting assembly. An upper end of the work-piece bearing is connected with the measuring component.