复杂环境下球形机器人深度控制研究

Alternative Title: Research on depth control of spherical robot in complex environment

Keyword: 球形水下机器人 运动控制 干扰观测器 反步控制 Lyapunov

Abstract: 为使油浸式变压器内部检测机器人在巡检作业时具有较高的稳定性与机动性,分析机器人在变压器油中的受力及运动的基础上,建立机器人在变压器油中的垂向运动模型。考虑存在外界未知扰动情况,提出一种基于非线性干扰观测器的自适应反步深度控制器,并通过Lyapunov函数证明了控制器的稳定性。仿真实验结果表明,所设计的控制器能够准确实现目标深度控制,有效解决了机器人在复杂环境下未知干扰造成的振荡问题,具有鲁棒性好、可靠性高的特点。

Other Abstract: To make the oil-immersed transformer internal inspection robot can maintain the high stability and maneuverability when checking operation, based on the force analysis and motion analysis of the robot in transformer oil, established the vertical motion model of robot in transformer oil. Considering the existence of unknown external disturbances, proposed a nonlinear disturbance observer based adaptive backstepping depth controller, and the stability of the system was proved by the Lyapunov function. Simulation and comparison experiments results show that the designed controller can accurately realize the target depth control in the complex operating environment, effectively solved the oscillation problem caused by the unknown interference of the robot in the complex environment, it has the characteristics of good robustness and high reliability.