一种基于重心的ROV推力分配方法

Alternative Title: ROV thrust distribution method based on gravity center

Abstract: 本发明涉及一种基于重心的ROV推力分配方法,包括以下步骤:通过现场采集模块采集操纵杆的运动操作激励信号,或者通过自动运动控制获取运动激励信号;将运动激励信号代入初步推力分配公式,获取各个推进器的推力控制信号,并传递给各推进器的控制电路;调节推力分配公式中的重心系数,分别使进退及侧移尽量保持直线运动;将获取的两组重心系数进行拟合,获取进退和侧移时可共用的重心系数;拟合公式和初步推力分配公式共同组成ROV的推力分配公式。本发明简单实用,未明显增加推力分配算法的复杂度,能够提高ROV的运动性能,同时允许设计时存在微小的重心偏差,减轻了ROV的设计难度。

Other Abstract: The invention relates to an ROV thrust distribution method based on a gravity center, and the method comprises the following steps: collecting a motion operation exciting signal of an operating rod through an onsite collection module, or obtaining a motion exciting signal through automatic motion control; substituting the motion exciting signal into a preliminary thrust distribution formula, obtaining a thrust control signal of each thruster, and transmitting the thrust control signals to a control circuit of each thruster; adjusting the gravity center coefficients in a thrust distribution formula, and respectively enabling the advance and retreat and side displacement to remain linear; carrying out the fitting of two groups of obtained gravity center coefficients, and obtaining a gravitycoefficient which can be shared during the advance and retreat and side displacement; and enabling a fitting formula and the preliminary thrust distribution formula to form a thrust distribution formula of an ROV. The method is simple and practical, does not improve the complexity of a thrust distribution algorithm apparently, can improve the motion performance of the ROV, allows a miniature gravity center deviation during designing, and alleviates the design difficulty of the ROV.