一种基于差分降噪的SICM电压调制成像装置和方法

Alternative Title: Differential-noise-reduction-based SICM voltage modulation imaging device and method

Abstract: 本发明涉及一种基于差分降噪的SICM电压调制成像装置和方法,装置包括电压驱动单元、电流检测单元、信号调制单元、反馈控制单元、机构执行单元;方法包括:信号发生器产生两路同频交流电压,一路连接到膜片钳放大器作为驱动电压,另一路连接到锁相放大器作为参考电压;通过膜片钳放大器进行电容补偿;将一路与参考信号同频同相位的调制电压连接到锁相放大器进行反馈信号调制;计算得到新的电流设定值;锁相放大器将提取的电流分量反馈给控制器,控制探针与样品的距离,记录下探针及样品相对位移的轨迹,完成图像扫描。本发明通过对反馈信号进行调制,可增加驱动电压的幅值,提高系统信噪比,进而可以达到提高SICM系统Z向分辨率和扫描速度的目的。

Other Abstract: The invention relates to a differential-noise-reduction-based SICM voltage modulation imaging device and method. The device comprises a voltage driving unit, a current detecting unit, a signal modulating unit, a feedback control unit and a mechanism executing unit. In addition, the method includes the flowing steps that: a signal generator generates two paths of co-frequency alternating current voltages, wherein one path of voltage is connected to a patch clamp amplifier to serve as a driving voltage and the other path of voltage is connected to a lock-in amplifier to serve as a reference voltage; capacitance compensation is performed by the patch clamp amplifier; one path of modulation voltage having the same frequency and same phase as the reference signal is connected to the lock-in amplifier to carry out feedback signal modulation; calculation is carried out to obtain a new current setting value; and the lock-in amplifier feeds back an extracted current component to a controller, adistance between the probe and the sample is controlled, a track of the relative displacement of the probe and the sample is recorded, and thus image scanning is completed. According to the invention, the feedback signal is modulated to increase the amplitude of the driving voltage, so that the signal-to-noise ratio of the system is improved and thus the Z-direction resolution ratio and the scanning speed of the SICM system are improved.