水下大臂展机械手动力学建模与仿真分析

Alternative Title: Dynamic Modeling and Simulation Analysis of Underwater Manipulator with Large Arms

Keyword: 水下机械手 大臂展 水动力 动力学 运动学

Abstract

面向水下环境大范围精细作业需求,对水下大臂展机械手系统进行动力学建模和关节驱动力矩求解分析。首先,基于D-H理论对水下大臂展机械手进行正、逆运动学分析,求解各连杆速度与加速度;然后,构建水下大臂展机械手的动力学模型,使用莫里森公式和D-H理论完善动力学模型中的水动力项,采用拉格朗日法求解整机的净浮力、惯性力、离心力、科氏力与末端负载力项,得出各关节所需驱动力矩和关节角、环境水流速度以及末端负载之间的函数关系;最后,针对具体作业场景,得出环境水流速度、目标负载转运下机械手各关节所需驱动力矩,为水下大臂展机械手设计提供理论支撑。

Other Abstract

Aiming at the requirement of large - scale accurate observation and operation of underwater environment, dynamic modeling and joint driving moment of underwater manipulator with large arms are carried out. Firstly, based on the D - H theory, the forward and inverse kinematics of underwater manipulator with large arms is analyzed. Meanwhile the velocity and acceleration of each link rod are solved. Then, the dynamic model of the underwater manipulator with large arms is constructed. Among them, the hydrodynamic terms in the dynamic model are perfected using Morrison formula and D - H theory. And the Lagrange method is used to solve the net buoyancy, inertia force, centrifugal force, Coriolis force and terminal load term of the whole manipulator. In this way, the functional relationship between the driving torque and joint angle, ambient water flow velocity and terminal load of each joint is obtained. Finally, according to the specific operation scene, considering the velocity of environmental flow and target load, the driving torque for each joint of the manipulator are obtained, which provides theoretical support for the design of the underwater manipulator with large arms.