基于HoloLens眼镜的空间定位方法

Alternative Title: Spatial positioning method based on HoloLens glasses

Abstract: 本发明涉及一种基于HoloLens眼镜的空间定位方法,包括以任意一个标志球为坐标原点,建立工具坐标系;求HoloLenstool到NDI Spectra设备的旋转矩阵;利用UDP通讯读取HoloLens内的World to Local旋转矩阵;利用改进的手眼标定算法求出HoloLens到HoloLenstool的旋转矩阵;观测空间中任意位置的物体上设置的Marker到NDI Spectra设备的旋转矩阵,以及工具坐标系到NDI Spectra设备的旋转矩阵;求出现实中含Marker的物体到Hololens的空间位置关系。本发明实现HoloLens在空间中精确位置摆放模型,实现了HoloLens本身坐标系和真实环境世界坐标系之间的结合,使得Hololens获得空间指定位置Marker在Hololens坐标系的空间位置关系。

Other Abstract: The invention relates to a spatial positioning method based on HoloLens glasses, and the method comprises the steps: building a tool coordinate system through employing any one marking ball as an origin of coordinates; solving a rotation matrix from the HoloLenstol to the NDI Spectra equipment; reading a World to Local rotation matrix in the HoloLens by using UDP communication; solving a rotationmatrix from HoloLens to HoloLenstol by utilizing an improved hand-eye calibration algorithm; observing a rotation matrix from a Marker to the NDI Spectra equipment and a rotation matrix from a tool coordinate system to the NDI Spectra equipment, which are arranged on an object at any position in the space; and solving the spatial position relationship between the Marker-containing object in reality and the Holens. According to the method, the model is placed in the precise position of the HoloLens in the space, and the combination of the coordinate system of the HoloLens and the coordinate system of the real environment world is realized so that the HoloLens obtains the spatial position relationship of the Marker at the spatial specified position in the HoloLens coordinate system.