分散式控制和管理的UUV体系结构模型研究

Alternative Title: Research on Model of Decentralized Control and Management for UUV Architecture

Keyword: 水下机器人 体系结构 自主计算

Abstract: 针对传统的分层式体系结构在UUV 控制系统开发设计、维护和升级过程中所遇到的困难,首先分析了集中式控制和管理方法的不足和原因。在此基础上,借鉴自主计算的思想,提出了分散控制和管理的体系结构。这种方法把系统中每个独立的功能模块都抽象成为具有相同模型的控制基元,称之为“自主基元”,然后通过自主基元层次式、嵌套式的组织,构成完整的系统。分析表明,这种方法能够缩短控制系统的开发周期,也降低了维护和升级的难度。

Other Abstract: To cope with the difficulties encountered in the process of development, maintenance, and upgrade of UUV (unmanned underwater vehicle) control systems which are designed under the traditional hierarchical architecture, this paper firstly analyzes the drawbacks and their causes of the centralized control and management approach. Enlightened by the idea from autonomic computing, this paper then presents the decentralized control and management architecture. In this method, every independent functional module is abstracted into a control element with the same model, named “autonomic element”, and the system is created by the hierarchical and nested organization of autonomic elements. The analysis shows that this method shortens the development cycle of the control system and reduces the difficulties of maintenance and upgrade.