题名: 模糊推理在机器人局部研磨抛光中的应用

其他题名: Application of fuzzy reasoning in the robot partial grinding and polishing

关键词: 机器人 ; 研磨抛光 ; 模糊推理 ; 局部 ; 应用

摘要: 在有机玻璃的生产和使用过程中,其表面往往会出现局部划痕。如果磨抛工艺选取不适当,磨抛后的玻璃局部区域边缘处过渡不平滑,就会产生光学畸变现象,从而影响视觉效果。本研究以有机玻璃表面的局部划痕为研磨抛光对象,提出了应用模糊推理对其表面局部划痕进行磨抛的方法。实验结果表明该方法能够有效解决局部磨抛后的玻璃易产生光学畸变的问题。

英文摘要: During production and usage of plexiglass, the partial nicks often appear on the surface. If grinding and polishing technology is not suitable, the margins of partial processing fields are uneven after grinding and polishing. Thus, optical aberration phenomenon maybe emerge, which influences vision effect. Taking the partial nicks on the surface of plexiglass as research objects, this paper proposes a method to grind and polish partial nicks using fuzzy reasoning. Experiment results show that this method is effective on dealing with the optical aberration produced after partial grinding and polishing.