题名: 基于事件的生产过程跟踪模型

其他题名: Event-based production process traceability model

关键词: 事件 ; 生产过程 ; 跟踪 ; MES

摘要: 制造执行系统(Manufacture Execute System) 中对复杂生产过程的精细跟踪是MES系统一直面临的难题之一,本文提出了一种基于事件的生产过程跟踪模型EPTM,其基本思想是根据生产过程的特点定义了若干元事件,并将实际生产过程中相关的活动抽象为由系列元事件组成的复合事件,通过对事件进行关联操作形成事件关联记录,利用事件的属性标识及相关特征属性对关联记录进行遍历搜索得到跟踪路径集合,从而实现了对复杂生产过程的跟踪。经过实际应用证明EPTM模型能够较好的解决复杂生产过程的跟踪难题。

英文摘要: Precision tracing of complex production process is one of the difficult problems in Manufacture Execute System. In this paper, an event-based production process traceability model is proposed, the key idea of which is to define several meta event according to the characteristics of production process and draw a composite event from real production activities, then divide the composite event into several meta event and use attribute of event to create links with relevant events. Finally, the traceability information can be acquired by searching the event link set.