基于机器视觉的烟箱缺条检测系统研究

Alternative Title: Research Of Article Lack of Cigarette Box Detection System Based on Machine Vision

Keyword: 机器视觉 烟箱缺条 智能相机 图像处理

Abstract: 条烟装箱是卷烟生产的最后一道工序,在条烟装箱时,装箱机有时会工作混乱,特别是在条打包机生产流量较大或来料不够的情况下,装箱机的工作有可能会不正常,从而出现缺条、缺排或箱内没有装烟就进行封箱处理的现象。尽管这种现象属于小概率事件,可一旦此类缺条烟箱流入市场,将会对卷烟厂家声誉造成不好的影响。因此对烟箱进行缺条检测的重要性不言而喻。 随着计算机软件、硬件技术的发展,以及机器视觉理论的完善,机器视觉检测技术以其费用低,检测精度高,适用性强等优势,在现代卷烟生产过程中得到了日益广泛的应用。 本文在分析了现有的条烟装箱缺条检测方法的基础上,设计了一套基于机器视觉的烟箱缺条检测系统。本系统可以对条烟装箱过程进行实时检测,从而及时发现装箱过程中所出现的缺条现象。 本文从机器视觉角度出发,阐述了基于机器视觉的烟箱缺条检测系统的工作原理、硬件结构及工作流程,并完成了光源、传感器、相机、镜头等的选择;着重介绍了系统图像处理算法,尤其是本系统中用到的去噪算法、边缘提取算法;介绍了算法程序开发软件以及程序的优化方法,并对系统上位机控制软件进行了简要介绍。 本文对设计的系统进行了实验和测试,结果表明,本系统总体检测效果能够满足条烟装箱缺条实时检测的要求。

Other Abstract: Cigarette packing is the last cigarette production process, in the process of Cigarette packing, packing machine is sometimes confusion, particularly in the cases that production flow is large or not enough incoming, packing machine may not work properly, so there missing article, lack of smoke emission or boxes are not equipped to carry out sealing treatment of the phenomenon. Although this phenomenon is a small probability event, but once such a article lack of cigarette boxes into the market, the cigarette manufacturers will be on the reputation of a bad influence. Therefore, the importance of article lack of cigarette box detection is self-evident. With the development of computer software and hardware technology, and the improving of machine vision theory, the machine vision inspection technology has been increasingly widely used in the modern cigarette production process for its low cost, high precision, applicability and other advantages. Based on the analysis of the existing article lack of cigarette box detection method, this paper designed a article lack of cigarette box detection system based on machine vision. The detection system is a real-time system, it can prompt found the phenomenon of article lack of cigarette box. Based on machine vision technology ,the paper explains the principle of work, the whole structure and the flow chart, at the same time the paper analysis how to choose light、sensor、camera. The paper focuses on image processing system algorithm, especially describes the denoising, edge detection algorithm which is used in the system; the paper describes the algorithm development software and PC control software system. In this paper, the author tests the system, and the results show that the system can meet the requirements of article lack of cigarette box case real-time detection.